Animators:
Lawrence Barth, Professor, Habitat and Urbanism, Graduate School of ArchitecturalAssociation (London, United Kingdom)
Charles Lin, Professor, University NCU and Deputy Mayor of Tainan (Taiwan)
Rémi Feredj, Director Real Estate, RATP (Paris, France)

Participants
Allard Jacquin Philippe Smart City Thales Communications & Security SA, France
AFIN (Asociación para el Fomento de la Infraestructura Nacional), Peru
Balch Christopher Plymouth University, UK
Bas Vendrig Senior Assistant HKB Urbanists, Rotterdam, The Netherlands
Berends Han Director ProRail State, Utrecht, Netherlands
Best John John Best Re.Generation, UK
Betis Gilles Smart City & Mobility Solution Leader Thalés, France
Birgi Julien Coordinator Euratlantique, Bordeaux, France
Bouwman Henk Expert UrbanimPulse/ Academy of Urbanism,The Netherlands
Bruns-Berentelg Juergen Director HafenCity, Germany
Bühler Susanne Head Marketing HafenCity, Germany
Butter Peter Butterworks oy Helsinki, Finland
Carbonel Fabrice Bosch, France
Center for Culture, Media and Creative Industries, King's Cross College, London, UK
Christer Larsson Director of City Planning, City of Malmo, Sweden
City of Cardiff, UK
City Planning Department of Le Port, Reunion Island, France
City Planning Department of Malmö, Sweden
City Planning Department of Tallinn, Estonia
Cormier Olivier Director Projets Development GE Corpo- rate, France
Davidson Lola Programme Coordiantor INTA
DEGW, and Academy of Urbanism, London, UK
Delpont André Deputy Director Euratlantique, Bordeaux, France
Disle Antoine co-founder Rockzaline, France
Dock Marianne Architect City of Malmö, Sweden
Doyle Kevin Programme Manager Cardiff, UK
Dupouy Laurence-Marine Smart City, CUB, France
Evanno Stéphane Vice-President, Business Development electrification, Mobility, Smart City, Bosch, France
Frid Ane Jacobsen Moster Infra & Urban Planning City of Oslo, Norway
Gagnon Chantal, Montréal City Council, Canada
Gaucherand Aurelien , Groupe Evolution, France
Gauthier Biaou Cotonou, Benin
Geilenkeuser Tim Ass. To executives, HafenCity, Germany
Ger Baron Smart City programme, Amsterdamse Innovative Motor, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Glare Francis BDP, Manchester, UK
Groener Gerard CEO Corio,The Netherlands
Group Eiffage, France Group GDF SUEZ, France
HafenCity, Hamburg, Germany
Halinen Kari Managing Director, Art and design City of Helsinki, Finland
Hoftun Silje Infra & Urban planning City of Oslo, Norway
Houssou David, Cotonou, Benin
Hutschemaekers Albert director, Utrecht Stationsgebied, The Netherlands
Juan Murillo Arias Innovation centre BBVA, Spain
Kaiser Martin Director Roadmap Solutions Services Bouygues Telecom , France
Lacire Servan Director Innovation & Technologies - Pole Energy & Services - ETDE, France
Lambourg Anne CUB, France
Lamontre Christophe Director Valuation, purchasing and logistics Department RATP, France
Laousse Dominique Responsible "Innovation & Prospective" Group SNCF, France
Laurens Versluis assistant SpaceSyntax, London, UK
Lawrence Barth Architectural Association, London, UK
Lawrence Revill Managing Director Milton Keynes, UK
Lin Charles Deputy Mayor Tainan City Tainan City, Taiwan
Lindhe Stefan Vice Chairman of the Board, City if Malmo, Sweden
Lor Christine INTA
Lourdin Didier Director Sustainable Development, EPADESA, France
Markku Karislahti Pöyry, Finland Martial Passi Mayor of Givors, France
Marzloff Bruno Director General Chronos/La Cité des services, France
Mikko Leinonen Director NCC Property Development, Finland
Mohammed Diop, Dakar, Senegal Montillot Florent, City of Orléans, France
Nédelec Serge in charge of social cohesion and integration at the Ministry of Urban Policies, France
Neil Hanratty Chief Officer CityDevelopment City of Cardiff, United Kingdom
Niemi Olli Adjunct Professor R&D University Properties, Finland
Noisette Francois Special Advisor, CUB, France
Nordic City Network Oetdzge Atzema University of Utrecht, The Netherlands
Okou Christophe, Cotounou, Benin
Panos Mantzarias Ministry of Culture, Paris, France
Plaindoux Pierre Deputy director, sustainable development, EPADESA, France
Planning Agency of Metropolitan Grenoble, France
Polkowski Dieter dept. Urban Planning, HafenCity, Germany
Prosper Sédégnan Kedagni Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso
Racine Bruno, expert ETD (Entreprises, Territoires & Développement), member of CohesioNet, France RATP (Régie des Transports de Paris), Paris, France
Raynaud Brigitte Secretary General National Council of Cities, France
Rigaudy Jean-Baptiste Director Urban Planning, CUB, France
Rose Anna Expert SpaceSyntax, London, UK
Rose Jonathan consultant AECOM for Cardiff, UK
Rubbo Viviana INTA, France
S333, Architecture and Urbanism, London and Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Santaki Rachid Writer, France
Seidou Mako Imorou, Cotounou, Benin Seme-Podji City Council, Benin
SGH, University of Warsaw, Poland
Sudarskis Michel Secretary general, INTA, France
Svensson Carina Chairman of the Board of City Planning, City of Malmo, Sweden
Tenhunen Tero City planner City of Tampere, Finland
Ulmer Jean-Christophe, Urban district of Bordeaux, France
Uotila Juha A-Insinöörit Techn. Advisor, Finland
Vauge Christian Consultant ENR & DD, France
Verpeaux Cedric, Responsible pole "Smart city and sustainability", CDC, France
Vincent Bui CUB, France Whyte Iain,Paris, France
Worthington John Expert Academy of Urbanism, London, United Kingdom

Back to previous page

Techno2



bannerTechEng